Meet the Staff

Executive Head/Safeguarding Team

Mrs Lightbown

Head of School/Safeguarding Team

Mrs Kemp

SENDco

Mrs D Bainbridge

Nursery Monkey

Teacher: Mrs Vine & Mrs Hughes ( RE Lead & History Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Sagrott & Mrs Woolmer

1:1 Support TA: Mrs Pawliczak

Pandas Class Reception

Teacher: Mrs Mather

Class TA: Mrs Haynes

1:1 Support TA: Mrs Ciesla (EAL support)

Polar Bears Reception

Teacher: Miss Raine (Music Subject Leader)

Class TA: Mrs Rushby

Koalas Reception

Teacher: Mrs Oswick (Maths Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs M Paterson

Cheetahs Year 1

Teacher:  Miss Barnett (Geography Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Anscombe

Meerkats Year 1

Teacher: Mrs Woodcock (Computing Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Edmans

1:1 Support TA: Mrs Cocks

Elephants Year 1

Teacher: Mrs Gibson (English Subject Lead) (Art Design & DT Subject lead)

Class TA: Mrs Pask

Penguins Year 2

Teacher: Mrs Stuart  & Mrs Kemp

Class TA: Mrs Campbell

1:1 Support TA: Miss Chilvers

Parrots Year 2

Teacher: Miss Thomas (Science Subject Leader)

Class TA: Mrs Robert

1:1 Support TA: Mrs P Paterson

Giraffes Year 2

Teacher: Miss Mitchell (PSHE/PATHS/SMSEC Subject lead)

Class TA: Mrs Lowrey

Nurture Group

Leader: Mrs Bone (Parent Liaison Officer, Nurture Group Co-Ordinator, Safeguarding Team)

Class LSA: Mrs Southward (Sunshine Club)

Office Staff

Mrs Raine – Trust Support Manager

Mrs King – School Secretary

Mrs Denton – Administrator

Caretaker

Mr Kerr

Intervention & Cover Supervisors

Mrs Burnage – EAL Co-ordinator, Cover Supervisor

Mrs Hornsby – Cover Supervisor and Intervention

Mrs Johnson – Cover Supervisor

Volunteers

Mrs Jeffries

Mrs Cain

Mr Johnson

Miss Campbell

Miss Cotton

Mrs Hornsey

Support Staff

Mrs Wright Mr Fleming Miss Tilford
Mrs Adomone Mrs Sopiela Mrs Tilford
Mrs Pratley Mrs Petrauskiene Mrs Neville & Mrs Camp

 

Kitchen Staff Norse

Mrs Coote Mrs Rothotham Miss  Clifford Mrs Wardzala

 

Children’s Centre

Mrs Rutherford – Children’s Centre Manager Miss Catling – Community Outreach Worker Mrs Daugintiene – Community Outreach Inclusion Worker (Lithuanian speaking) Mrs Merritt-Morling – Family Support Worker
Mrs Mucha – Deputy Children’s Centre Manager / Community Outreach (Polish speaking) Mrs Sartin – Community Outreach Worker Mrs Shiplee – Community Outreach Worker Mrs Sparkes – Administrator
Mrs Bradley – Family Support Worker

 

PTA Committee 

Mrs Bennett – Chair

Mrs Cain – Secretary

Miss Dutton – Treasurer