Staff

Executive Head

Mrs Lightbown

Head of School

Mrs Kemp

SENDCO

D Bainbridge

Safeguarding Lead Professionals

Mrs Lightbown -Executive Headteacher

Mrs Kemp – Head of School

Mrs Payne – Cheetah Class Teacher

Mrs Bone- Parent Liaison officer

Mrs Bainbridge- SENDCo

Monkeys – Nursery

Teacher: Mrs Vine  (RE & Childrens voices subject Lead) & Mrs Hughes (Geography Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Sagrott

1:1 Support TA

Mrs Pawliczak

Mrs Ciesla (EAL support)

Mrs Paterson

Pandas – Reception

Teacher: Mrs Mather (EYFS/PSHE/SMSEC/PATHS Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Rushby

Koalas – Reception

Teacher: Mrs Stuart (PE & Phonics Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Paterson

Polar Bears – Reception

Teacher: Miss Raine (Music & Computing & Online Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Haynes

Cheetahs – Year 1

Teacher:  Mrs Payne

Class TA: Miss Chilvers

Meerkats – Year 1

Teacher: Miss Dowson

Class TA: Mrs Cocks

Elephants – Year 1

Teacher: Miss Mitchell (English & EVC Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Anscombe

Penguins – Year 2

Teacher: Mrs Oswick (Maths/SMT/ Collective worship rota Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Campbell

Parrots – Year 2

Teacher: Mrs Seager ( Geography Subject Lead)  & Miss Brown

Class TA: Mrs Robert

Giraffes – Year 2

Teacher: Mrs Healy (Art and Design, Design Technology and School Council Subject Lead)

Class TA: Mrs Lowrey

Nurture Group

Leader: Mrs Bone (Parent Liaison Officer, Nurture Group Co-Ordinator, Safeguarding Team)

Class LSA: Mrs Southward (Breakfast/After School Club)

Office Staff

Mrs Raine – Trust Support Manager

Mrs King – School Secretary

Mrs Denton – Administrator

Caretaker

Mr Horton

Intervention & Cover Supervisors

Mrs Burnage – EAL Co-ordinator, Cover Supervisor

Mrs Campbell – Cover Supervisor

Mrs Johnson – Cover Supervisor

Volunteers

Mrs Cain

Mr Johnson

Support Staff

Mrs Wright Mr Fleming Mrs Keliuotyte
Mrs Camp Miss Tilford Mrs Tilford
Mrs Petrauskiene Mrs Neville

 

Kitchen Staff Norse

Mrs Coote Mrs Rothotham Miss Clifford Mrs Wardzala

 

Children’s Centre

Mrs Rutherford Mrs Catling Mrs Daugintiene Mrs Merritt-Morling
Mrs Mucha Mrs Sartin Mrs Shiplee Mrs Sparkes

PTA

Mrs Tortice – Chair

Mrs Cain – Secretary

Miss Dutton – Treasurer

Members

Miss Stowell

Mrs Blaver

Mrs Jeffries